Close Menu

Better investments, profits and money management

+1 vote
Dears,

Would you please advise the current market situation, is there any sign of recovery, is it possible for market to reach back to pre Jun-2016 level in first quarter 2017.
asked Jan 16, 2017 in General advice by rajabkhan (800 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Market has improved a lot now. After selling paper schemes of gwadar, now dealers are coming back to major cities which is a good sign.

New projects are being launched and investors started to buy again but pre budget market situation is not achieved yet.

People are still consious in buying particularly black money buyers.

On the other hand, due to Pak economy improvement and international law of wealth sharing among counteries has also attracted overseas investors. Pakistanis are not investing in dubai, london etc.

My guess is that the market will improve up to 60 percent till next budget. The next budget tax on proprty will set the trend for the rest of the year.
answered Jan 17, 2017 by tepu (730 points)
..
0 votes

Nice comment tepu bhai (paper schemes of gwadar) wink, i like it by the way why you think paper scheme them advertisement of these schemes is huge.

DHA phase 10 when price will come down is it justified at current rates? Please advise. 

answered Jan 21, 2017 by rajabkhan (800 points)
Rajab bhai paper schemes because they are just in papers. There is no boundary wall, no gate, nothing.

They are just selling dreams as of now. When DHA and Bahria will start in Gwadar then you should consider it. Its too early.

DHA 10 is overpriced. Its atleast 10 years away. Price for 1 kanal should be less than 50 lacs, if you ask me. Land is not acquired by DHA as of now.

Better to go for prism or phase 7 in lahore DHA.

Keep your eyes open for DHA multan launch and must apply.

Dha gujrawala is also good for long term.
I really like DHA Multan, but i live out of pakistan and i dont belong to Multan if i have to buy then someone from my family have to travel to multan on my behalf, all this make difficult composition. if its like dha bahwalpur transfer from lahore then its fine. Can you suggest how people from lahore or other cities are managing.

by the way when u expect price of dha 10 and gujranwala to come down, i have been reading for quite long time that price will come down but market is showing no sign of decrease.
DHA affidavit files can be bought without visiting Pakistan but someone should be there to deal on your behalf. Some Lahore dealers deal in dha multan, gujrawala, Peshawar and bahawalpur.

Apply for DHA multan installments plots which DHA Multan will launch soon(within next couple of months).

DHA gujarawala will be stable. DHA 10 might come down further. How much and when? Its hard to predict.

Hope it helps.

Popular discussions

lahore-real-estate-property-discussion lahore-real-estate-discussion lahore-property-discussion dha-lahore best-real-estate-projects dha-multan investment-in-lahore bahria-town-lahore lake-city dha dha-bahawalpur lake-city-investment lake-city-lahore lakecity gwadar-property gwadar-real-estate property-tax bahria-orchard-installment dha-phase-9 dha-prism best-properties-to-invest lda-city-lahore gwadar real estate investment gwadarrealestate investment after tax lahore-property-market-analysis lahore-raiwind-side-sociaties bahria-orchard-new-deal dha-phase-7 lahore pakistan-stock-exchange psx lake-city-ballotting dha-bahawalpur-villas dha-gujrawala lahore-ring-road-update realestate-tax-impact ldacitylahore property-after-tax lahorerealestatediscussion lahorerealestate lahore-ring-road-sociaties fbr-notification property-invesment plot stocks-investment blue-chips-psx bahria town rawalpindi bahria town karachi kacha jail road al rehmat project al-rehmat peco road lda city dha bahwalpur dha phase 10 pakistan-property-discussion dha-peshawar-balloting-result dha-peshawar-balloting dha-peshawar market-direction dhab dha-multan-balloting-list dha-multan-balloting-result face-to-face-deals avoid-dealers investor-direct-deals download-dha-multan-application-form dha-multan-application-form dha-multan-payment-plan dha-phase5-m-block bahria-orchard-phase4 new-tax-amnesty bahria-possession bahria-orchard dha-city-lahore-scam dha-city-lahore dha-city dha-medical-city dha-fake-files short-term-investment short-term-property-investment fbr-valuation-dha-lahore punjab-stamp-paper e-stamp-paper property-discussion withholding-tax dha-ivy-green phase 8 z block dha ivy green real-estate-investment property-imvestment lake city sector 7b handover best lahore investment new-taxes-impact-on-real-estate prefabricated-houses-pakistan prefabricated houses pakistan lda city lahore lda-approved-sociaties lda lahore approved sociaties