Close Menu

Better investments, profits and money management

+2 votes
Hi,

Is there any construction company providing prefabricated houses in pakistan?

thanks
asked Jun 28, 2016 in General advice by usman (1,730 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

A prefabricated house is not build rather its assembled using ready-made build components.

Prefabricated housing is not very popular in Pakistan but people are taking interest in prefab construction now due to the below reasons.

Not much supervision is required. People generally don’t find it interesting to supervise the work of labour. Moreover, the purchase of all the material and payment of payrolls and other material cost is another cumbersome task to perform, so people prefer to acquire a prefab house. Some companies, which prepare prefab houses, are listed below

http://prefab.pk/

http://vogue-engineering.com/

http://www.mppl.com.pk/prefab_build.html

http://www.pakukgroup.com/

Below is a short video on prefab houses

answered Jun 28, 2016 by anes (790 points)
selected Jun 28, 2016 by usman
thanks a ton anes ! a great post
–1 vote
This concept is getting very popular in pakistan.
Big builders like bahria group is making prefabricated houses.

Check the below link to know more

http://bahriatown.com/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=89&Itemid=87
answered Jul 2, 2016 by tepu (730 points)

Popular discussions

lahore-real-estate-property-discussion lahore-real-estate-discussion lahore-property-discussion dha-lahore best-real-estate-projects dha-multan investment-in-lahore bahria-town-lahore lake-city dha dha-bahawalpur lake-city-investment lake-city-lahore lakecity gwadar-property gwadar-real-estate property-tax bahria-orchard-installment dha-phase-9 dha-prism best-properties-to-invest lda-city-lahore gwadar real estate investment gwadarrealestate investment after tax lahore-property-market-analysis lahore-raiwind-side-sociaties bahria-orchard-new-deal dha-phase-7 lahore pakistan-stock-exchange psx lake-city-ballotting dha-bahawalpur-villas dha-gujrawala lahore-ring-road-update realestate-tax-impact ldacitylahore property-after-tax lahorerealestatediscussion lahorerealestate lahore-ring-road-sociaties fbr-notification property-invesment plot stocks-investment blue-chips-psx bahria town rawalpindi bahria town karachi kacha jail road al rehmat project al-rehmat peco road lda city dha bahwalpur dha phase 10 pakistan-property-discussion dha-peshawar-balloting-result dha-peshawar-balloting dha-peshawar market-direction dhab dha-multan-balloting-list dha-multan-balloting-result face-to-face-deals avoid-dealers investor-direct-deals download-dha-multan-application-form dha-multan-application-form dha-multan-payment-plan dha-phase5-m-block bahria-orchard-phase4 new-tax-amnesty bahria-possession bahria-orchard dha-city-lahore-scam dha-city-lahore dha-city dha-medical-city dha-fake-files short-term-investment short-term-property-investment fbr-valuation-dha-lahore punjab-stamp-paper e-stamp-paper property-discussion withholding-tax dha-ivy-green phase 8 z block dha ivy green real-estate-investment property-imvestment lake city sector 7b handover best lahore investment new-taxes-impact-on-real-estate prefabricated-houses-pakistan prefabricated houses pakistan lda city lahore lda-approved-sociaties lda lahore approved sociaties